1st Team Fixtures 2009/10


 

Date

Game

Score

Type

Time

15/08

Bow Street Vs Aberbargoed

0-1

Welsh Cup

 

19/08

Bow Street Vs Penparcau

2-2

League


26/08

Bow Street Vs Tywyn Bryncrug

5-1

League

 

29/08

Bow Street Vs Llansantffraid Village

2-1

League

 

02/09

Aberystwyth Res Vs Bow Street

1 - 0

League

 

05/09

Dyffryn Banw Vs Bow Street

3-3

League

 

12/09

Bow Street Vs Caersws Reserves

4-3

League

 

16/09

Rhayader Vs Bow Street

1-0

League

 

19/09

Rhayader Vs Bow Street
(Bow Street win 3 - 0 on penalties after extra time)

2-2

 FAW Cup


26/09

Presteigne Vs Bow Street

1-4

League


03/10

Bow Street Vs Newtown Res

1-3 

League


10/10

Newbridge-on-Wye Vs Bow Street

3-4

League

2.30pm

17/10 Llanhari Vs Bow Street 6-2
(AET)
FAW Cup 2.00pm

24/10

Llanrhaeadr Vs Bow Street

2-3

League

2.30pm

7/11 Bow Street Vs Dyffryn Banw

1-2 League 2.30pm
14/11 Llanfyllin Vs Bow Street

P-P League 2.30pm
21/11 Bow Street Vs Carno 

P-P League 2.15pm
28/11 Waterloo Vs Bow Street 

1-4 League 2.15pm
5/12 Bow Street Vs Newbridge-on-Wye

3-2 League 2.15pm
12/12 Bow Street Vs Tywyn Bryncrug

2-1 League Cup 2pm
19/12 Dolgellau Vs Bow Street

P-P League 2pm
26/12 Penparcau Vs Bow Street

3-2 League 2pm
2/1 Bow Street Vs Dolgellau

P-P League 2pm
9/1 Bow Street Vs Talgarth Rovers

P-P CWFA Cup 2pm
16/1 Bow Street Vs Waterloo

4-0 League 2pm
23/1 Bow Street Vs Llanfyllin

3-1 League 2pm
29/1  Caersws Vs Bow Street 

2-3 League  7.30pm
6/2 Bow Street Vs Llanrhaeadr
 
2-3 League 2pm
13/2  Bow Street Vs Talgarth Town

4-0 CWFA Cup  2pm 
20/2  Bow Street Vs Rhaeadr

P-P League 2.30pm 
27/2  Llanfyllin Vs Bow Street

0-8 League  2.30pm 
6/3  Aberystwyth Uni Vs Bow Street

0-1  League  2.30pm 
13/3  Bow Street Vs Llansantffraid Village
 
1-0  CWFA Cup  2.30pm 
20/3  Bow Street Vs Hay St Marys

3-0
 
League  12pm 
23/3  Bow Street Vs Hay St Marys
(at Rhaeadr's ground)
 
P-P  League Cup  7.30pm 
27/3  Carno Vs Bow Street

1-1  League  2.30pm 
31/3  Bow Street Vs Aberystwyth Res

2-3  League  6pm
3/4  Bow Street Vs Rhaeadr

1-2  League  2.30pm 
5/4  Tywyn/Bryncrug Vs Bow Street

1-3  League  2.30pm 
10/4  Llantsanffraid Village Vs Bow Street

1-2  League  2.30pm 
12/4  Bow Street Vs Hay St Marys
(at Newtown's ground)

2-1  League Cup  7.45pm 
14/4  Bow Street Vs Dolgellau 

3-0  League  6.15pm 
20/4  Dolgellau Vs Bow Street 

1-3  League  6.15pm 
23/4  Newtown Res Vs Bow Street 

0-1  League  7.30pm 
28/4 Bow Street Vs Aberystwyth Uni

0-2  League  6.15pm 
1/5  Llanrhaeadr Vs Bow Street

3-1  CWFA Cup  2.30pm 
3/5  Bow Street Vs Llantsanffraid Village

1-2  League Cup  6pm 
8/5  Bow Street Vs Carno

2-2  League  3pm 
12/5  Bow Street Vs Presteigne 

1-0  League  7pm 
14/5  Hay St Marys Vs Bow Street  3-1  League 7.30pm