1st Team Fixtures 2007/08


Dyddiad/Date

Kick Off

Home


Vs


Away

Awst 18 Aug

2.30pm

Bow Street

3

Vs

1

Llanfyllin

Awst 22 Aug

6.30pm

Tywyn

3

Vs

2

Bow Street

Awst 25 Aug

2.30pm

Carno

1

Vs

2

Bow Street

Awst 29 Aug

6.30pm

Bow Street

2

Vs

3

Aberystwyth Res

Medi 01 Sep

2.30pm

Bow Street

3

Vs

2

Newtown Res

Medi 07 Sep

7.30pm

Llanidloes

0

Vs

1

Bow Street

Medi 15 Sep

2.30pm

Caersws

1

Vs

1

Bow Street

Medi 22 Sep

2.30pm

Bow Street

1

Vs

2

New Saints Res

Medi 28 Sep

7.30pm

Newtown Res

4

Vs

1

Bow Street

Hyd 06 Oct

2.30pm

Berriw

3

Vs

1

Bow Street

Hyd 13 Oct

2.30pm

Bow Street

4

Vs

0

Kerry

Hyd 20 Oct

2.30pm

Knighton

2

Vs

4

Bow Street

Hyd 27 Oct

2.30pm

Bow Street

4

Vs

0

Waterloo

Tach 3 Nov

2.15pm

Bow Street

2

Vs

3

Newbridge

Tach 10 Nov

2.15pm

Four Crosses

1

Vs

3

Bow Street

Tach 16 Nov

7.30pm

Aberystwyth Res

0

Vs

2

Bow Street

Tach 24 Nov

2.15pm

Bow Street

3

Vs

2

UWA

Rhag 1 Dec

2.30pm

Presteigne

5

Vs

0

Bow Street

Rhag 8 Dec

2.00pm

Bow Street

P

Vs

P

Llanidloes

Rhag 15 Dec

2.00pm

Bow Street

P

Vs

P

Caersws

Rhag 22 Dec

2.00pm

Newbridge

6

Vs

3

Bow Street

Rhag 29 Dec

2.00pm

Bow Street

5

Vs

4

Tywyn Bryncrug

Ion 12 Jan

2.00pm

Llanfyllin

2

Vs

3

Bow Street



Senior Challenge Cup (After Extra Time)

Ion 19 Jan

2.00pm

Bow Street

P

Vs

P

Presteigne

Ion 26 Jan

1.45pm

Bow Street

3

Vs

1

Carno



League Cup
Chwe 2 Feb
2.15pm
Bow Street
P Vs P
Llanrhaeadr
Chwe 9 Feb
2.00pm
Hay St. Mary's
3
1
Bow Street


Cup
Chwe 16 Feb
2.15pm
Aberystwyth Res
1 Vs 2
Bow Street


League Cup
Chwe 23 Feb
2.15pm
Bow Street
3 Vs 1
Four Crosses
Maw 1 Mar
2.30pm
Llanfyllin
0 Vs 0
Bow Street

Maw 8 Mar

2.30pm

Bow Street

3

Vs

2

Llanidloes

Maw 15 Mar

2.30pm

Bow Street

P

Vs

P

Caersws Res

Maw 21 Mar

7.45pm

New Saints Res

4

Vs

0

Bow Street

Maw 24 Mar

2.30pm

Bow Street

4

Vs

3

Presteigne



League Cup Quarter Final (After Extra Time)

Maw 29 Mar

2.30pm

Bow Street

P

Vs

P

Berriew

Ebr 5 Apr

2.30pm

Kerry

2

Vs

5

Bow Street

Ebr 12 Apr

2.30pm

Bow Street

3

Vs

3

Berriew

Ebr 19 Apr

2.30pm

Bow Street

6

Vs

0

Presteigne

Ebr 23 Apr

6.30pm

Bow Street

7

Vs

0

Carno

Ebr 26 Apr

2.30pm

Bow Street

8

Vs

2

Knighton

Ebr 28 Apr

6.45pm

UWA

3

Vs

2

Bow Street

Mai 2 May

6.30pm

Waterloo

2

Vs

6

Bow Street

Mai 5 May

6.30pm

Llanidloes

0

Vs

5

Bow Street



League Cup Semi Final (played at Newtown)

Mai 7 May

6.45pm

Bow Street

3

Vs

2

Caersws Res

Mai 10 May

2.30pm

Llanrhaeadr

3

Vs

4

Bow Street

Mai 14 May

7.00pm

Bow Street

5

Vs

1

Llanrhaeadr

Mai 16 May

7.15pm

Bow Street

1

Vs

4

Newtown Res



League Cup Final (at Llanidloes)